746 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
746 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 43/ /
Acct#
23310
Owner
MORRIS, BRADLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,700
Appraisal
$539,700
PID
20980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 43 14,852 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, BRADLEY ET UX
Address746 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3299
Sale Price$357,960
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1097/1
Sale Date03/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, BRADLEY ET UX $357,96011097/10103/13/2019190001097
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$387,72365230/10110/15/2018180005230
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,793
Replacement Cost: $438,147
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,443 1,443
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,320 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,701 2,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$111,000$69,200$180,200
2019$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2025$430,200$109,500$539,700
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2024$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2023$414,900$104,700$519,600
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2022$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2021$293,900$85,800$379,700
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2020$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$259,600$79,200$338,800
2019$111,000$69,200$180,200
2019$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2018$0$63,300$63,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 43/ / Location : 746 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps