734 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
734 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 45/ /
Acct#
23312
Owner
MAYER, SCOTT R
Total Market Value
$573,300
Appraisal
$573,300
PID
20982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 45 13,657 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER, SCOTT R
Address734 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4516/1
Sale Date08/29/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYER, SCOTT R$014516/10208/29/2018180004516
MAYER, SCOTT R ET AL$010007/10201/04/2016160000007
MAYER, SCOTT R$363,74015522/10109/28/2015150005522
NVR INC$121,20022636/10105/26/2015150002636
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $477,916
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 472 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   5,721 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2020$329,100$78,800$407,900
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2025$464,100$109,200$573,300
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2024$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2023$448,100$104,500$552,600
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2022$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2021$339,800$85,600$425,400
2020$329,100$78,800$407,900
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2020$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$309,600$78,800$388,400
2019$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2018$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200
2017$270,200$73,000$343,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 45/ / Location : 734 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps