741 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 46/ /
Acct#
23313
Owner
RICHARDSON, DANA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
20983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 46 13,445 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, DANA M ET AL
Address741 SADDLEBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3363
Sale Price$555,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6333/1
Sale Date12/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, DANA M ET AL $555,00016333/10112/23/2025250006333
SMITH, FREDERICK D ET UX $340,43211435/10104/01/2019190001435
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$387,72365230/10110/15/2018180005230
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,637
Replacement Cost: $402,954
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1164
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,443 1,443
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,164 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,581 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$398,100$104,500$502,600
2023$398,100$104,500$502,600
2022$282,400$85,600$368,000
2022$282,400$85,600$368,000
2022$281,800$85,600$367,400
2022$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$86,300$68,800$155,100
2019$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$44,100$44,100
2017$0$44,100$44,100
2017$0$44,100$44,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2025$395,700$109,200$504,900
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2024$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$380,300$104,500$484,800
2023$398,100$104,500$502,600
2023$398,100$104,500$502,600
2022$282,400$85,600$368,000
2022$282,400$85,600$368,000
2022$281,800$85,600$367,400
2022$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2021$281,800$85,600$367,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$248,600$78,800$327,400
2020$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$247,400$78,800$326,200
2019$86,300$68,800$155,100
2019$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$44,100$44,100
2017$0$44,100$44,100
2017$0$44,100$44,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 46/ / Location : 741 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps