721 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
721 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 50/ /
Acct#
23317
Owner
WAKILZADA, MUNIR AHMED ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
20987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 50 10,000 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKILZADA, MUNIR AHMED ET UX
Address721 SADDLEBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3363
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10239/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAKILZADA, MUNIR AHMED ET UX $455,000110239/10111/29/2021210010239
LACEY, MATTHEW T ET AL $018226/10111/17/2020200008226
LACEY, MATTHEW T $361,39513837/10107/26/2019190003837
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$120,70722823/10105/25/2018180002823
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $426,612
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,148 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   4,510 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2022$381,500$85,000$466,500
2022$285,700$85,000$370,700
2022$285,800$85,000$370,800
2022$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2019$253,300$77,800$331,100
2019$253,300$77,800$331,100
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2025$418,900$108,400$527,300
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2024$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2023$403,500$103,700$507,200
2022$381,500$85,000$466,500
2022$285,700$85,000$370,700
2022$285,800$85,000$370,800
2022$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2021$285,800$85,000$370,800
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2020$252,600$77,800$330,400
2019$253,300$77,800$331,100
2019$253,300$77,800$331,100
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$67,800$67,800
2019$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 50/ / Location : 721 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps