713 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
713 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 51/ /
Acct#
23318
Owner
ALEXANDER, DANIEL H ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,600
Appraisal
$495,600
PID
20988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 51 10,068 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, DANIEL H ET UX
Address713 SADDLEBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5459/1
Sale Date08/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, DANIEL H ET UX $345,00015459/10108/21/2020200005459
HASHBARGER, BRANDY $302,36515270/10110/17/2018180005270
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$120,70722823/10105/25/2018180002823
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $394,637
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1053
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 1,053 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,108 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$214,700$72,100$286,800
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2025$387,200$108,400$495,600
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2024$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2023$372,800$103,700$476,500
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2022$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2021$263,900$85,000$348,900
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2020$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$233,200$77,800$311,000
2019$214,700$72,100$286,800
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2018$0$62,100$62,100
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 51/ / Location : 713 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps