9377 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9377 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
2218
Owner
KIDD, CLYDE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,900
Appraisal
$307,900
PID
2099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD, CLYDE E ET UX
Address2013 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3312
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2537/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDD, CLYDE E ET UX$012537/10205/28/2019190002537
KIDD, DAISY BROOKS $01201/0 06/27/2013201
COUGHLIN, ALEXANDER L ET UX$011319/0 02/07/20031319
COUGHLIN, ALEXANDER L$63,0000357/168 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $288,690
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,272 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
   2,760 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED500.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2025$213,000$94,900$307,900
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2024$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2023$206,200$70,000$276,200
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2022$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2021$158,100$70,000$228,100
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2020$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$139,100$58,300$197,400
2019$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2018$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200
2017$115,200$55,000$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 13/ A / Location : 9377 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps