722 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
722 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 56/ /
Acct#
23321
Owner
BOOTH, JOHN EDNER &
Total Market Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
20991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 56 10,000 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH, JOHN EDNER &
BOOTH, AMY
Address722 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3200
Sale Price$376,344
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1627/1
Sale Date04/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOOTH, JOHN EDNER &$376,34411627/10104/01/2015150001627
NVR INC$60,00015465/ 0111/13/2014140005465
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,519
Replacement Cost: $509,118
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1602
Fin Basement Area1315
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,908 1,908
FFLFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,602 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
PTOPatio 124 0
   5,841 3,519

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2025$494,300$108,400$602,700
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2024$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2023$478,600$103,700$582,300
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2022$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2021$345,800$85,000$430,800
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2020$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$319,100$77,800$396,900
2019$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2018$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400
2017$292,300$72,100$364,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 56/ / Location : 722 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps