721 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
721 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 62/ /
Acct#
23325
Owner
CRUZ, LUIS ALEJANDRO ET AL
Total Market Value
$518,000
Appraisal
$518,000
PID
20995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 62 10,000 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, LUIS ALEJANDRO ET AL
Address721 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3247
Sale Price$534,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4795/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ, LUIS ALEJANDRO ET AL $534,30014795/10110/08/2025250004795
BEYLOR, JASON ET AL $525,00014946/10112/07/2023230004946
HADLOCK, TIMOTHY ET AL$389,90013312/10107/01/2019190003312
FUGEE, THOMAS R ET UX$344,59310522/10102/03/2015150000522
NVR INC$60,00014930/ 0110/16/2014140004930
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $421,735
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 144 0
STPStoop 27 0
   4,471 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2025$409,600$108,400$518,000
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2024$396,600$103,700$500,300
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2023$393,100$103,700$496,800
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2022$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2021$281,300$85,000$366,300
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2020$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$260,800$77,800$338,600
2019$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2018$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400
2017$227,300$72,100$299,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 62/ / Location : 721 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps