725 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
725 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 2 63/ /
Acct#
23326
Owner
BARNEY, ANTHONY &
Total Market Value
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
20996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 2, LOT 63 10,000 SQ FT PF 1/107-109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNEY, ANTHONY &
BARNEY, STACEY
Address725 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3247
Sale Price$327,158
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1629/1
Sale Date04/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNEY, ANTHONY &$327,15811629/10104/01/2015150001629
NVR INC$60,00015594/ 0111/19/2014140005594
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$1,250,000531068/0 02/26/20091068
VIRGINIA HOMES MB LLC$0281487/0 02/09/20061487

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $387,523
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2056
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement 2,056 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 137 0
   4,669 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2025$376,400$108,400$484,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2024$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2023$365,100$103,700$468,800
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2022$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2021$267,500$85,000$352,500
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2020$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$243,100$77,800$320,900
2019$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2018$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300
2017$216,200$72,100$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 2 63/ / Location : 725 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps