111 GUM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 GUM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
220
Owner
DELCID, ANA Y
Total Market Value
$300,400
Appraisal
$300,400
PID
210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB B 131P 41 19
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELCID, ANA Y
Address111 GUM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4033
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 144/0
Sale Date01/08/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELCID, ANA Y$120,0001144/0 01/08/2010144
ARNOLD, JOHN K &$60,0000477/213 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $308,871
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area1070
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,189 0
PTOPatio 614 0
   2,992 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2025$203,300$97,100$300,400
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2024$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2023$190,400$78,200$268,600
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2022$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2021$151,100$66,800$217,900
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2020$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$137,000$51,400$188,400
2019$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2018$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600
2017$122,200$51,400$173,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 19/ / Location : 111 GUM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps