20336 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20336 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 14/ /
Acct#
2219
Owner
BRIGHT STARWORKS LLC
Total Market Value
$621,200
Appraisal
$621,200
PID
2100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG PLAT CAB 3/175
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.6600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT STARWORKS LLC
Address251 LITTLE FALLS DR
WILMINGTON, DE 19808-1674
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1291/1
Sale Date04/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIGHT STARWORKS LLC$650,00011291/10104/02/2024240001291
DAVIS, ALAN C ET UX $380,00016785/10110/01/2020200006785
STURGEON, LONNY D ET UX$182,50000477/635 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,679
Replacement Cost: $513,674
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,679 2,679
CRLCrawl Space 2,679 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   6,246 2,679

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2024$500,800$135,600$636,400
2024$490,900$120,600$611,500
2024$490,900$120,600$611,500
2024$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2020$201,400$73,300$274,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2025$500,800$120,400$621,200
2024$500,800$135,600$636,400
2024$490,900$120,600$611,500
2024$490,900$120,600$611,500
2024$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2023$398,100$93,100$491,200
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2022$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2021$293,700$83,100$376,800
2020$201,400$73,300$274,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2020$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$200,400$73,300$273,700
2019$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2018$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100
2017$179,800$73,300$253,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 14/ / Location : 20336 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps