2137 LOGAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2137 LOGAN WAY
Parcel ID
2/ Q 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
23332
Owner
FUNK, ANDREW L ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,600
Appraisal
$577,600
PID
21002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOGAN RIDGE LOT 1 PF 1/143-144
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK, ANDREW L ET UX
Address2137 LOGAN WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1864
Sale Price$388,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4465/1
Sale Date08/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUNK, ANDREW L ET UX$388,00014465/10108/27/2018180004465
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$053453/0 03/29/20063453

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $424,335
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1793
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
BSMBasement 1,793 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   4,652 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$227,200$92,200$319,400
2018$0$82,200$82,200
2018$0$82,200$82,200
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2025$415,800$161,800$577,600
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2024$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2023$401,300$121,800$523,100
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2022$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2021$307,200$116,800$424,000
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2020$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$254,000$102,100$356,100
2019$227,200$92,200$319,400
2018$0$82,200$82,200
2018$0$82,200$82,200
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ Q 1/ 1/ / Location : 2137 LOGAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps