2175 LOGAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2175 LOGAN WAY
Parcel ID
2/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
23336
Owner
OSBURN, JEARL T ET UX
Total Market Value
$578,000
Appraisal
$578,000
PID
21006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOGAN RIDGE LOT 5 PF 1/143-144
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBURN, JEARL T ET UX
Address2175 LOGAN WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1864
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3489/1
Sale Date06/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBURN, JEARL T ET UX$410,00013489/10106/30/2015150003489
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$053453/0 03/29/20063453

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,185
Replacement Cost: $431,002
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1262
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,262 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 268 0
   4,199 2,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2025$418,100$159,900$578,000
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2024$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2023$404,400$119,900$524,300
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2022$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2021$307,600$114,900$422,500
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2020$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$257,600$100,200$357,800
2019$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2018$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400
2017$233,100$90,300$323,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ Q 1/ 5/ / Location : 2175 LOGAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps