17126 MOUNTAIN RUN VISTA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17126 MOUNTAIN RUN VISTA CT
Parcel ID
41/ / 130/ /
Acct#
23342
Owner
ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL WORK BOARDS
Total Market Value
$6,924,100
Appraisal
$6,924,100
PID
21012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN VILLAGE PARCEL A PF 1/132; PF 4/204
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
35.084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL WORK BOARDS
Address17126 MOUNTAIN RUN VISTA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2932
Sale Price$2,375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4729/1
Sale Date08/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL WORK BOARDS$2,375,00014729/10108/18/2016160004729
FYRFOX LLC$840,00022581/0 03/08/20062581

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 26,068
Replacement Cost: $1,537,632
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,522,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 13,094 13,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 12,974 12,974
OPROpen Porch 620 0
   26,688 26,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,992,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CANCANOPYMTMETAL1000.00 UNITS$60,0001
STGSTORAGEBRBRICK700.00 UNITS$21,0001
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,152,700$2,290,500$5,443,200
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2020$2,144,100$2,290,500$4,434,600
2020$2,144,100$2,290,500$4,434,600
2020$1,127,100$2,290,500$3,417,600
2020$1,127,100$2,290,500$3,417,600
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2025$3,932,000$2,992,100$6,924,100
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2024$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,813,800$2,992,100$6,805,900
2023$3,152,700$2,290,500$5,443,200
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2022$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2021$2,339,000$2,290,500$4,629,500
2020$2,144,100$2,290,500$4,434,600
2020$2,144,100$2,290,500$4,434,600
2020$1,127,100$2,290,500$3,417,600
2020$1,127,100$2,290,500$3,417,600
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$118,600$2,290,500$2,409,100
2019$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2018$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500
2017$0$2,280,500$2,280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 130/ / Location : 17126 MOUNTAIN RUN VISTA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps