2069 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2069 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 1/ /
Acct#
23343
Owner
HUANG, RUI XIAN
Total Market Value
$502,500
Appraisal
$502,500
PID
21013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 1 7,042 SQ FT PF 1/93-97
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, RUI XIAN
Address2069 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4165
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5458/1
Sale Date10/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, RUI XIAN $350,00015458/10110/04/2017170005458
JACKSON CHARLES, MARISSA NICHOLE ET VIR$335,00013445/10106/29/2015150003445
NVR INC$50,00015170/ 0110/29/2014140005170
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$16,40515169/ 0110/29/2014140005169
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $411,526
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area1084
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,312 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$61,500$316,700
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2025$399,700$102,800$502,500
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2024$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2023$364,900$93,500$458,400
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2022$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2021$275,800$75,000$350,800
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2020$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$70,800$326,000
2019$255,200$61,500$316,700
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2018$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600
2017$242,100$61,500$303,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 1/ / Location : 2069 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps