2065 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2065 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 2/ /
Acct#
23344
Owner
POSADA, KEVIN I ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
21014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 2 6,464 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSADA, KEVIN I ET UX
Address2065 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4165
Sale Price$319,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1498/1
Sale Date03/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSADA, KEVIN I ET UX $319,50011498/10103/12/2020200001498
MCCANN, LORINDA K$306,21411708/10103/30/2016160001708
NVR INC$48,00015829/10110/13/2015150005829
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$17,18515828/10110/13/2015150005828
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $348,588
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 206 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,988 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2025$338,600$102,500$441,100
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2024$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$295,700$93,300$389,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2023$293,700$93,300$387,000
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2022$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2021$244,600$74,800$319,400
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2020$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$201,200$70,500$271,700
2019$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2018$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300
2017$190,100$61,200$251,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 2/ / Location : 2065 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps