2053 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2053 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 5/ /
Acct#
23347
Owner
BOYD, CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$500,900
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
21017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 5 12,241 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD, CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address2053 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4165
Sale Price$378,488
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4961/1
Sale Date09/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYD, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$378,48814961/10109/01/2015150004961
NVR INC$50,00012305/10105/06/2015150002305
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$16,82012304/10105/06/2015150002304
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $483,225
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,582 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$278,400$63,100$341,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2025$396,700$104,200$500,900
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2024$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2023$405,800$94,800$500,600
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2022$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2021$323,000$76,000$399,000
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2020$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$297,400$72,700$370,100
2019$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2018$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$282,100$63,100$345,200
2017$278,400$63,100$341,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 5/ / Location : 2053 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps