2045 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2045 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 7/ /
Acct#
23349
Owner
VAN DUYSE, MIKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,400
Appraisal
$482,400
PID
21019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 7 7,274 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN DUYSE, MIKE ET UX
Address2045 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2697
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4454/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN DUYSE, MIKE ET UX $549,00014454/10109/23/2025250004454
NEGRON, ROBERTO ET AL$331,12015578/10109/29/2015150005578
NVR INC$50,00012980/10106/08/2015150002980
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$16,90012979/10106/08/2015150002979
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $462,291
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area747
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 29 0
   5,271 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2025$379,600$102,800$482,400
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2024$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2023$391,600$93,500$485,100
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2021$308,300$75,000$383,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2020$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$285,500$70,800$356,300
2019$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2018$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700
2017$270,200$61,500$331,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 7/ / Location : 2045 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps