2037 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2037 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 9/ /
Acct#
23351
Owner
BEVERIDGE, WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,300
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
21021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 9 6,480 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERIDGE, WILLIAM ET AL
Address2037 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4165
Sale Price$305,137
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3410/1
Sale Date06/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEVERIDGE, WILLIAM ET AL$305,13713410/10106/21/2016160003410
NVR INC$95,00021006/10102/23/2016160001006
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$35,00021005/10102/23/2016160001005
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $374,495
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 117 0
   4,057 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2025$363,800$102,500$466,300
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2024$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2023$318,600$93,300$411,900
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2022$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2021$248,600$74,800$323,400
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2020$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$219,000$70,500$289,500
2019$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2018$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200
2017$207,000$61,200$268,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 9/ / Location : 2037 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps