2028 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2028 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 16/ /
Acct#
23358
Owner
HEATH, ROHAN A
Total Market Value
$491,100
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
21028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 16 5,878 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, ROHAN A
Address2028 MAGOLIA CIR
CULPEPER , VA 22701-4139
Sale Price$363,273
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4321/
Sale Date09/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEATH, ROHAN A$363,27314321/ 0109/15/2014140004321
NVR INC$47,00011948/ 0105/01/2014140001948
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$16,02011947/ 0105/01/2014140001947
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,310
Replacement Cost: $473,354
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area779
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,756 1,756
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,318 3,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2025$388,700$102,400$491,100
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2024$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2023$388,500$93,200$481,700
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2022$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2021$306,600$74,700$381,300
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2020$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$283,600$70,300$353,900
2019$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2018$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500
2017$268,500$61,000$329,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 16/ / Location : 2028 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps