15127 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15127 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 11/ /
Acct#
2222
Owner
TURNER, MARY P
Total Market Value
$207,900
Appraisal
$207,900
PID
2103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, MARY P
Address15127 RICHMOND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7566/0
Sale Date12/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, MARY P$017566/0 12/29/20097566
TURNER, MARY P$01213/0 07/30/2008213
COLEMAN, FRANKIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $192,636
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,787 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$55,300$59,400$114,700
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2025$88,600$119,300$207,900
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2024$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2023$86,900$89,300$176,200
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2022$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2021$62,800$74,300$137,100
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2020$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$59,000$62,700$121,700
2019$55,300$59,400$114,700
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2018$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200
2017$55,300$65,900$121,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 11/ / Location : 15127 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps