2044 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2044 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 20/ /
Acct#
23362
Owner
VIJIL CARCAMO, ALEX A
Total Market Value
$474,600
Appraisal
$474,600
PID
21032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 20 5,876 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIJIL CARCAMO, ALEX A
Address2044 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4139
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3440/1
Sale Date04/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIJIL CARCAMO, ALEX A $385,00013440/10104/13/2021210003440
VARGAS, STEVE$289,99016089/ 0112/16/2014140006089
NVR INC$47,00014228/ 0109/09/2014140004228
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$16,30014227/ 0109/09/2014140004227
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000207997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $383,154
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area656
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,860 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2022$334,900$74,700$409,600
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2025$372,200$102,400$474,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2024$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2023$348,400$93,200$441,600
2022$334,900$74,700$409,600
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2022$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2021$254,000$74,700$328,700
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2020$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$230,200$70,300$300,500
2019$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2018$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100
2017$218,100$61,000$279,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 20/ / Location : 2044 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps