2052 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2052 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 21/ /
Acct#
23363
Owner
OGUNDIYUN, BABATUNDE F ET AL
Total Market Value
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
21033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 21 9,063 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNDIYUN, BABATUNDE F ET AL
Address2052 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4139
Sale Price$367,426
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6462/1
Sale Date11/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OGUNDIYUN, BABATUNDE F ET AL$367,42616462/10111/12/2015150006462
NVR INC$47,50013756/10107/13/2015150003756
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,250
Replacement Cost: $476,372
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 29 0
   5,451 3,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2017$279,100$62,100$341,200
2017$278,000$62,100$340,100
2017$278,000$62,100$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2025$391,100$103,300$494,400
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2024$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2023$401,500$94,000$495,500
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2022$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2021$318,800$75,300$394,100
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2020$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$294,400$71,500$365,900
2019$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2018$279,100$62,100$341,200
2017$279,100$62,100$341,200
2017$278,000$62,100$340,100
2017$278,000$62,100$340,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 21/ / Location : 2052 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps