1929 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1929 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 23/ /
Acct#
23365
Owner
GUERRERO MORAN, CORNELIO SANTOS ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,500
Appraisal
$466,500
PID
21035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 23 5,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO MORAN, CORNELIO SANTOS ET AL
Address1929 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4159
Sale Price$262,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1215/1
Sale Date03/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO MORAN, CORNELIO SANTOS ET AL$262,20011215/10103/03/2016160001215
NVR INC$47,00015831/10110/13/2015150005831
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $374,894
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
OVHOverhang - Half 24 12
BSMBasement 932 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,860 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2025$364,100$102,400$466,500
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2024$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2023$316,400$93,200$409,600
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2022$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2021$249,600$74,700$324,300
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2020$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$219,300$70,300$289,600
2019$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2018$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700
2017$207,700$61,000$268,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 23/ / Location : 1929 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps