1925 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1925 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 24/ /
Acct#
23366
Owner
JOHNSON, MECA ET AL
Total Market Value
$488,400
Appraisal
$488,400
PID
21036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 24 5,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MECA ET AL
Address1925 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4159
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8324/1
Sale Date09/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MECA ET AL $018324/10209/21/2021210008324
JOHNSON, MICHAEL SHAWN $016650/10812/08/2017170006650
JOHNSON, MECA ET ALS $336,23217221/10112/13/2016160007221
NVR INC$47,50015830/10110/13/2015150005830
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $470,154
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   5,453 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2017$274,800$61,000$335,800
2017$273,700$61,000$334,700
2017$273,700$61,000$334,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2025$386,000$102,400$488,400
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2024$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2023$396,500$93,200$489,700
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2022$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2021$314,300$74,700$389,000
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2020$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$290,000$70,300$360,300
2019$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2018$274,800$61,000$335,800
2017$274,800$61,000$335,800
2017$273,700$61,000$334,700
2017$273,700$61,000$334,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 24/ / Location : 1925 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps