1917 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1917 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 26/ /
Acct#
23368
Owner
AVILA MORA, CARLOS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,800
Appraisal
$496,800
PID
21038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 26 5,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAVILA MORA, CARLOS A ET UX
Address1917 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4159
Sale Price$479,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4410/1
Sale Date05/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AVILA MORA, CARLOS A ET UX$479,90014410/10105/10/2021210004410
FOX, WILLIAM ET UX$359,59416464/10111/12/2015150006464
NVR INC$47,50013786/10107/14/2015150003786
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $480,345
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2022$420,400$74,700$495,100
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2025$394,400$102,400$496,800
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2024$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2023$403,900$93,200$497,100
2022$420,400$74,700$495,100
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2022$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2021$321,000$74,700$395,700
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2020$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$296,200$70,300$366,500
2019$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2018$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900
2017$280,900$61,000$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 26/ / Location : 1917 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps