1913 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1913 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 27/ /
Acct#
23369
Owner
LITTLE, BRYAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$475,100
Appraisal
$475,100
PID
21039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 27 5,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE, BRYAN ET AL
Address1913 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4159
Sale Price$317,252
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0279/1
Sale Date01/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE, BRYAN ET AL$317,25210279/10101/19/2016160000279
NVR INC$47,50015457/10109/23/2015150005457
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $453,920
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area929
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 388 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   5,318 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2017$263,300$61,000$324,300
2017$262,000$61,000$323,000
2017$262,000$61,000$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2025$372,700$102,400$475,100
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2024$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2023$380,200$93,200$473,400
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2022$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2021$301,200$74,700$375,900
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2020$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$277,800$70,300$348,100
2019$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2018$263,300$61,000$324,300
2017$263,300$61,000$324,300
2017$262,000$61,000$323,000
2017$262,000$61,000$323,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 27/ / Location : 1913 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps