1905 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1905 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 29/ /
Acct#
23371
Owner
BERNAL, JESSICA C ET AL
Total Market Value
$491,500
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
21041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 29 5,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNAL, JESSICA C ET AL
Address1905 JUNIPER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0846/1
Sale Date03/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERNAL, JESSICA C ET AL $495,00010846/10103/01/2024240000846
BOWLES, GEORGE H JR ET UX$299,99010256/10101/20/2015150000256
NVR INC$47,0001567/ 0102/07/2014140000567
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 01/31/2006050001153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $400,601
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1282
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
BSMBasement 1,282 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,600 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2025$389,100$102,400$491,500
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2024$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2023$356,100$93,200$449,300
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2020$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$244,000$70,300$314,300
2019$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2018$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400
2017$230,400$61,000$291,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 29/ / Location : 1905 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps