1904 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1904 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 32/ /
Acct#
23374
Owner
CURTIS, IRIS
Total Market Value
$427,700
Appraisal
$427,700
PID
21044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 32R 6,387 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, IRIS
Address1904 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4164
Sale Price$264,675
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4694/1
Sale Date08/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, IRIS$264,67514694/10108/17/2016160004694
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $334,726
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 960 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,596 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2017$185,000$61,200$246,200
2017$173,400$61,200$234,600
2017$173,400$61,200$234,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2025$325,200$102,500$427,700
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2024$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2023$298,200$93,300$391,500
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2022$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2021$241,600$74,800$316,400
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2020$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$195,600$70,500$266,100
2019$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2018$185,000$61,200$246,200
2017$185,000$61,200$246,200
2017$173,400$61,200$234,600
2017$173,400$61,200$234,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 32/ / Location : 1904 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps