1908 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1908 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 33/ /
Acct#
23375
Owner
TRICKETT, MARK ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,200
Appraisal
$466,200
PID
21045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 33R 6,387 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRICKETT, MARK ANTHONY ET UX
Address1908 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4164
Sale Price$237,530
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4740/1
Sale Date08/24/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRICKETT, MARK ANTHONY ET UX$237,53014740/10108/24/2015150004740
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $374,432
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area976
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 976 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 48 0
   3,588 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2017$180,900$61,200$242,100
2017$180,100$61,200$241,300
2017$180,100$61,200$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2025$363,700$102,500$466,200
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2024$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2023$293,300$93,300$386,600
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2022$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2021$236,400$74,800$311,200
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2020$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$191,500$70,500$262,000
2019$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2018$180,900$61,200$242,100
2017$180,900$61,200$242,100
2017$180,100$61,200$241,300
2017$180,100$61,200$241,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 33/ / Location : 1908 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps