1920 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1920 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 36/ /
Acct#
23378
Owner
WADDELL, BRADLEY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
21048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 36 5,896 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDELL, BRADLEY K ET UX
Address1920 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4164
Sale Price$288,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1109/1
Sale Date02/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADDELL, BRADLEY K ET UX$288,70011109/10102/29/2016160001109
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $394,735
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area467
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,206 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2025$383,400$102,400$485,800
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2024$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2023$368,400$93,200$461,600
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2022$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2021$285,800$74,700$360,500
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2020$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$231,700$70,300$302,000
2019$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2018$219,200$61,000$280,200
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600
2017$245,600$61,000$306,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 36/ / Location : 1920 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps