1928 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1928 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 38/ /
Acct#
23380
Owner
JULIANO, JARED M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$403,600
Appraisal
$403,600
PID
21050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 38 5,896 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIANO, JARED M ET ALS
Address1928 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4164
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3236/1
Sale Date06/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JULIANO, JARED M ET ALS $013236/10106/27/2019190003236
JULIANO, JARED M ET AL$264,77611267/10103/07/2016160001267
NVR INC$47,00016594/10111/18/2015150006594
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $320,276
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,348 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2025$311,200$92,400$403,600
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2024$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2023$285,900$83,200$369,100
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2022$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2021$222,200$64,700$286,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2020$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$186,600$60,300$246,900
2019$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2018$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300
2017$176,300$51,000$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 38/ / Location : 1928 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps