1932 JUNIPER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1932 JUNIPER DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 39/ /
Acct#
23381
Owner
ROY, BEMJAMIN JR
Total Market Value
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
21051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 39 7,389 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY, BEMJAMIN JR
Address1932 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$334,399
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4260/1
Sale Date08/04/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROY, BEMJAMIN JR$334,39914260/10108/04/2015150004260
NVR INC$48,00011821/10104/13/2015150001821
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $394,559
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area796
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,940 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2025$383,200$102,800$486,000
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2024$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2023$333,800$93,500$427,300
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2022$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2021$264,400$75,000$339,400
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2020$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$232,800$70,800$303,600
2019$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2018$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300
2017$220,800$61,500$282,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 39/ / Location : 1932 JUNIPER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps