1825 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1825 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 41/ /
Acct#
23383
Owner
FOUADING, PULCHERIE GERDATTE DJODOM
Total Market Value
$485,500
Appraisal
$485,500
PID
21053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 41 5,815 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUADING, PULCHERIE GERDATTE DJODOM
Address1825 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4116
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3032/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOUADING, PULCHERIE GERDATTE DJODOM $425,00013032/10105/02/2022220003032
MAURICIO FERNANDEZ, LEONARDA$339,00018009/10111/12/2020200008009
KESSLER, DARREN M$315,00011991/10104/30/2019190001991
JAMISON, CANDACE E $262,42010441/10101/26/2016160000441
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $394,462
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1156
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,156 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,944 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$310,800$93,200$404,000
2023$310,800$93,200$404,000
2022$334,000$74,700$408,700
2022$250,900$74,700$325,600
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$203,200$70,300$273,500
2019$203,200$70,300$273,500
2019$203,200$61,000$264,200
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2025$383,100$102,400$485,500
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2024$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$331,600$93,200$424,800
2023$310,800$93,200$404,000
2023$310,800$93,200$404,000
2022$334,000$74,700$408,700
2022$250,900$74,700$325,600
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2022$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2021$251,400$74,700$326,100
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2020$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$204,100$70,300$274,400
2019$203,200$70,300$273,500
2019$203,200$70,300$273,500
2019$203,200$61,000$264,200
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2018$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800
2017$191,800$61,000$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 41/ / Location : 1825 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps