1801 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 47/ /
Acct#
23389
Owner
MERLOS, JOSE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,700
Appraisal
$463,700
PID
21059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 47R 7,154 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLOS, JOSE M ET UX
Address1801 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4116
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0161/1
Sale Date01/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERLOS, JOSE M ET UX $420,00010161/10101/10/2022220000161
CHICAS, SABTOS DANIEL ET UX$250,00013535/0 05/24/20133535
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $371,580
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1016
Fin Basement Area942
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,016 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,926 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2024$320,300$93,500$413,800
2024$320,300$93,500$413,800
2024$316,600$93,500$410,100
2024$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2022$340,200$75,000$415,200
2022$261,000$75,000$336,000
2022$261,000$75,000$336,000
2022$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2025$360,900$102,800$463,700
2024$320,300$93,500$413,800
2024$320,300$93,500$413,800
2024$316,600$93,500$410,100
2024$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2023$316,600$93,500$410,100
2022$340,200$75,000$415,200
2022$261,000$75,000$336,000
2022$261,000$75,000$336,000
2022$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2021$259,100$75,000$334,100
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2020$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$210,100$70,800$280,900
2019$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2018$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000
2017$199,500$61,500$261,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 47/ / Location : 1801 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps