9048 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9048 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
2227
Owner
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
2106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address9048 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 844/0
Sale Date01/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$145,0001844/0 01/29/2002844
COLEMAN, NORA E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,083
Replacement Cost: $318,392
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,003 1,003
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 412 0
   2,495 2,083

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL440.00 UNITS$11,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL100.00 UNITS$01
CKCCHICKEN COOP00150.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
PATPATIOBRBRICK100.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2025$224,200$120,500$344,700
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2024$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2023$220,400$95,500$315,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2022$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2021$165,400$95,500$260,900
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2020$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$156,600$83,900$240,500
2019$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2018$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500
2017$151,900$80,600$232,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 33/ A / Location : 9048 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps