1808 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1808 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 50/ /
Acct#
23392
Owner
MCMAHON, BRENDEN RILEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,600
Appraisal
$471,600
PID
21062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 50 5,819 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON, BRENDEN RILEY ET UX
Address1808 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4135
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4225/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMAHON, BRENDEN RILEY ET UX $420,00014225/10105/04/2021210004225
PETERS, CRYSTAL L ET AL$258,19013327/ 0107/22/2014140003327
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,188
Replacement Cost: $380,070
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,116 1,116
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement 1,072 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 356 0
   4,064 2,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2022$362,400$74,700$437,100
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$252,800$74,700$327,500
2021$252,800$74,700$327,500
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2025$369,200$102,400$471,600
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2024$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2023$337,200$93,200$430,400
2022$362,400$74,700$437,100
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2022$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$278,600$74,700$353,300
2021$252,800$74,700$327,500
2021$252,800$74,700$327,500
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2020$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$205,300$70,300$275,600
2019$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2018$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100
2017$194,100$61,000$255,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 50/ / Location : 1808 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps