1832 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1832 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 56/ /
Acct#
23398
Owner
KOCH, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
21068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 56 8,623 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, BRIAN ET UX
Address1832 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$283,730
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6233/
Sale Date12/22/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOCH, BRIAN ET UX$283,73016233/ 0112/22/2014140006233
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $424,577
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,318 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2025$412,300$103,200$515,500
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2024$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2023$376,900$93,900$470,800
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2022$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2021$309,300$75,200$384,500
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2020$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$250,600$71,400$322,000
2019$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2018$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600
2017$237,700$61,900$299,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 56/ / Location : 1832 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps