2433 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2433 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 34/ A /
Acct#
2228
Owner
MOIR, LINDA MARIE
Total Market Value
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
2107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENWOOD PLAT CAB 2/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOIR, LINDA MARIE
Address2433 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2014/0
Sale Date02/27/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOIR, LINDA MARIE$227,00012014/0 02/27/20032014
COLEMAN, RAWLEY T & MARJORIE D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $383,499
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area917
Fin Basement Area575
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 917 0
COVCovered Patio 169 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 260 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   3,750 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2025$277,100$81,900$359,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2024$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2023$263,100$81,900$345,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2022$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2021$202,100$71,900$274,000
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2020$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$184,900$53,200$238,100
2019$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2018$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900
2017$178,700$53,200$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 34/ A / Location : 2433 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps