1840 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1840 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 58/ /
Acct#
23400
Owner
NEAL, JEFFREY TR
Total Market Value
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
21070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 58 11,614 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, JEFFREY TR
Address1840 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0522/1
Sale Date01/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, JEFFREY TR$010522/10101/31/2018180000522
MCBRIDE, WILLIAM J ET UX$335,00012733/10105/23/2017170002733
DUMIRE, MARY ET AL$340,00015440/ 0111/12/2014140005440
NVR INC$146,00033095/ 0107/08/2014140003095
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $350,428
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area823
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,110 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$214,100$62,900$277,000
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2025$340,900$104,100$445,000
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2024$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2023$312,000$94,700$406,700
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2022$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2021$238,600$75,900$314,500
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2020$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$227,900$72,500$300,400
2019$214,100$62,900$277,000
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2018$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100
2017$195,200$62,900$258,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 58/ / Location : 1840 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps