1844 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1844 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 59/ /
Acct#
23401
Owner
GADSDEN, EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$487,800
Appraisal
$487,800
PID
21071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 59 7,449 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGADSDEN, EDUARDO
Address1844 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$386,683
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5195/
Sale Date10/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GADSDEN, EDUARDO$386,68315195/ 0110/30/2014140005195
NVR INC$146,00033095/ 0107/08/2014140003095
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $468,837
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   5,449 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2025$384,900$102,900$487,800
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2024$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2023$395,400$93,600$489,000
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2022$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2021$313,200$75,100$388,300
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2020$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$289,000$71,000$360,000
2019$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2018$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400
2017$273,800$61,600$335,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 59/ / Location : 1844 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps