1848 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1848 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 1 60/ /
Acct#
23402
Owner
SADIQ, TANWEER
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
21072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 1, LOT 60 9,939 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSADIQ, TANWEER
Address1848 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4135
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0212/1
Sale Date01/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SADIQ, TANWEER $299,90010212/10101/12/2017170000212
VRBA, TODD ET UX$311,56314852/ 0110/14/2014140004852
NVR INC$146,00033095/ 0107/08/2014140003095
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $396,918
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,040 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$62,400$297,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2017$223,500$62,400$285,900
2017$216,800$62,400$279,200
2017$216,800$62,400$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2025$385,500$103,600$489,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2024$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2023$336,900$94,200$431,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2022$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2021$267,600$75,500$343,100
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2020$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$71,900$307,400
2019$235,500$62,400$297,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2018$223,500$62,400$285,900
2017$223,500$62,400$285,900
2017$216,800$62,400$279,200
2017$216,800$62,400$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 1 60/ / Location : 1848 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps