405 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 61/ /
Acct#
23403
Owner
MOORE, MARQUS A
Total Market Value
$477,100
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
21073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 61 10,794 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, MARQUS A
Address405 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4108
Sale Price$329,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4808/1
Sale Date08/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, MARQUS A $329,99014808/10108/23/2016160004808
NVR INC$48,00017353/10112/29/2015150007353
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $454,454
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,382 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2025$373,200$103,900$477,100
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2024$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2023$384,100$94,500$478,600
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2022$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2021$300,400$75,700$376,100
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2020$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$277,800$72,200$350,000
2019$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2018$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200
2017$262,500$62,700$325,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 61/ / Location : 405 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps