404 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
404 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 66/ /
Acct#
23408
Owner
LEMAY, DAVID G ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
21078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 66 8,420 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMAY, DAVID G ET UX
Address404 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4136
Sale Price$304,920
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4704/1
Sale Date08/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMAY, DAVID G ET UX$304,92014704/10108/21/2015150004704
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $445,108
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
BSMBasement 1,422 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,878 2,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2025$432,300$103,200$535,500
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2024$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2023$394,100$93,900$488,000
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2022$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2021$325,600$75,200$400,800
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2020$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$262,200$71,400$333,600
2019$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2018$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900
2017$249,000$61,900$310,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 66/ / Location : 404 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps