12274 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12274 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
2233
Owner
SAY, JEFFREY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,600
Appraisal
$513,600
PID
2108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAY, JEFFREY A ET UX
Address12274 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4308
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8454/1
Sale Date09/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAY, JEFFREY A ET UX $500,00018454/10109/27/2021210008454
HEINRICH, MARK R ET UX$410,00013064/0 03/20/20063064
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$75,000013186/0 12/07/200413186
COLEMAN, REVA J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,396
Replacement Cost: $427,710
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,688 2,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2021$296,700$73,200$369,900
2021$297,800$73,200$371,000
2021$293,700$73,200$366,900
2021$293,700$73,200$366,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2025$395,400$118,200$513,600
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2024$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2023$383,900$88,200$472,100
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2022$296,700$73,200$369,900
2021$296,700$73,200$369,900
2021$297,800$73,200$371,000
2021$293,700$73,200$366,900
2021$293,700$73,200$366,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2020$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$269,300$61,600$330,900
2019$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2018$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000
2017$255,700$58,300$314,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 38/ A / Location : 12274 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps