2005 SNOWBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2005 SNOWBUSH CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 69/ /
Acct#
23411
Owner
HERRON, SEAB RODNEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,600
Appraisal
$562,600
PID
21081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 69 36,100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRON, SEAB RODNEY ET UX
Address2005 SNOWBUSH CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4252/1
Sale Date09/12/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERRON, SEAB RODNEY ET UX$014252/11309/12/2025250004252
HERRON, SEAB RODNEY ET UX$363,77513885/0 06/07/20133885
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,839
Replacement Cost: $467,480
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,397 1,397
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 115 0
   5,145 2,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$255,900$68,100$324,000
2018$255,900$68,100$324,000
2018$254,600$68,100$322,700
2018$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2025$454,000$108,600$562,600
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2024$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2023$403,500$98,700$502,200
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2022$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2021$334,400$79,000$413,400
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2020$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$269,200$78,700$347,900
2019$255,900$68,100$324,000
2018$255,900$68,100$324,000
2018$254,600$68,100$322,700
2018$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700
2017$254,600$68,100$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 69/ / Location : 2005 SNOWBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps