2001 SNOWBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2001 SNOWBUSH CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 70/ /
Acct#
23412
Owner
BUFFINGTON, VICKI LYN TR
Total Market Value
$534,100
Appraisal
$534,100
PID
21082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 70 34,845 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUFFINGTON, VICKI LYN TR
Address2001 SNOWBUSH CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1704/1
Sale Date05/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUFFINGTON, VICKI LYN TR $011704/10205/01/2024240001704
BUFFINGTON, VICKI L$013189/10606/17/2015150003189
BUFFINGTON, RONALD B ET UX$272,95011732/0 03/12/20131732
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,671
Replacement Cost: $438,417
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,441 1,441
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
DCKDeck 570 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 20 0
   4,972 2,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2017$240,900$67,700$308,600
2017$220,500$67,700$288,200
2017$220,500$67,700$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2025$425,800$108,300$534,100
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2024$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2023$383,400$98,500$481,900
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2022$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2021$315,700$78,800$394,500
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2020$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$253,800$78,200$332,000
2019$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2018$240,900$67,700$308,600
2017$240,900$67,700$308,600
2017$220,500$67,700$288,200
2017$220,500$67,700$288,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 70/ / Location : 2001 SNOWBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps