2000 SNOWBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 SNOWBUSH CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 71/ /
Acct#
23413
Owner
HURLEY, ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
21083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 71 12,317 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$104,200$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$104,200$533,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY, ANDREW ET AL
Address2000 SNOWBUSH CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4114
Sale Price$567,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2364/1
Sale Date05/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLEY, ANDREW ET AL $567,50012364/10105/23/2025250002364
KULIVAN, DAVID P JR ET UX$360,00013438/10106/27/2018180003438
MURRAY, WESTON D ET UX$323,61017658/0 11/25/20137658
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $442,283
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area1241
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement 1,422 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 302 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,908 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$104,200$533,700
2025$413,100$104,200$517,300
2025$413,100$104,200$517,300
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$63,100$317,100
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$104,200$533,700
2025$413,100$104,200$517,300
2025$413,100$104,200$517,300
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2024$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2023$383,900$94,800$478,700
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2022$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2021$313,100$76,000$389,100
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2020$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$72,700$326,700
2019$254,000$63,100$317,100
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2018$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700
2017$240,600$63,100$303,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 71/ / Location : 2000 SNOWBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps