2004 SNOWBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2004 SNOWBUSH CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 72/ /
Acct#
23414
Owner
SHOMO, DERICK ROBERT
Total Market Value
$510,700
Appraisal
$510,700
PID
21084
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 72 12,363 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOMO, DERICK ROBERT
Address2004 SNOWBUSH CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4114
Sale Price$301,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1893/1
Sale Date04/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOMO, DERICK ROBERT $301,00011893/10104/14/2017170001893
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$278,80010407/10501/24/2017170000407
YARBOROUGH, MARC R$335,00011286/10103/16/2015150001286
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $419,048
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   4,630 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$63,100$306,100
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2025$406,500$104,200$510,700
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2024$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2023$371,100$94,800$465,900
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2022$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2021$300,600$76,000$376,600
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2020$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$72,700$315,700
2019$243,000$63,100$306,100
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2018$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900
2017$229,800$63,100$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 72/ / Location : 2004 SNOWBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps