2012 SNOWBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2012 SNOWBUSH CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 2 74/ /
Acct#
23416
Owner
ALLEN, SCOTT V ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,000
Appraisal
$545,000
PID
21086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 2, LOT 74 17,512 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, SCOTT V ET UX
Address2012 SNOWBUSH CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$314,090
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5765/
Sale Date12/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, SCOTT V ET UX$314,09015765/ 0112/01/2014140005765
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$0751153/0 02/01/20061153

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $444,660
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 1,251 0
   5,761 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'560.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$379,700$95,700$475,400
2023$379,700$95,700$475,400
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$310,800$76,600$387,400
2021$310,800$76,600$387,400
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2025$439,800$105,200$545,000
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2024$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$401,000$95,700$496,700
2023$379,700$95,700$475,400
2023$379,700$95,700$475,400
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2022$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$312,900$76,600$389,500
2021$310,800$76,600$387,400
2021$310,800$76,600$387,400
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2020$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$250,900$74,000$324,900
2019$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2018$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200
2017$238,100$64,100$302,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 2 74/ / Location : 2012 SNOWBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps